Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/24/2012 01:29 AM
                    USATF West Region Masters Championships                    
                      Cal Tech  - 7/21/2012 to 7/22/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
W35 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 April Jace               W38 Elite Health             13.66   0.4  2 
  2 Seira Salemon            W38 unattached               15.29   0.4  2 
 
W40 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Daphne Wright            W41 unattached               16.02   0.4  2 
 
W50 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leonora Brown            W54 Elite Health             15.75   0.4  2 
  2 Lillie Ponder            W51 Elite Health             16.11   0.4  2 
 
W55 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Linda Hillebrand         W55 unattached               15.58   0.6  1 
  2 Jeanne Bowman            W59 SC Striders              15.91   0.6  1 
  3 Teresa Buckingham        W55 Elite Health             19.24   0.4  2 
 
W60 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dedra Allen              W61 Elite Health             19.74   0.6 
  2 Freddie Marie Braxton    W62 Trojan Maste             20.34   0.6 
 
W65 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W67 unattached               26.11   0.6 
 
W70 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W72 SC Striders              15.02   0.6 
 
M35 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nathan Sommars           M36 Pacific Coas             11.81  +0.0  6 
  2 Randy Ludwig             M38 Arcadia Drag             12.87  +0.0  6 
 
M40 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anthony Wall             M42 unattached               11.42  +0.0  6 
  2 David Lee                M41 unattached               11.77  +0.0  6 
  3 Diedrick Joseph          M43 Elite Health             12.13  +0.0  6 
  4 Joe Blackman             M41 unattached               12.73  +0.0  6 
 
M45 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Lawson             M48 unattached               11.98  -0.1  5 
  2 Mike Fernandez           M45 unattached               12.67  -0.1  5 
  3 John Garratt             M45 Track Club L             12.85  -0.1  5 
  4 Albert Nicholson         M46 Elite Health             13.03  -0.1  5 
  5 Kei Hirayama             M46 unattached               13.04  -0.1  5 
 
M50 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eugene Byrne             M54 Pacific Coas             12.09   0.2  4 
  2 Joseph Patridge          M54 unattached               12.22   0.2  4 
  3 Gary McCullouch          M50 unattached               12.39   0.2  4 
  4 Jon Kurihara             M50 unattached               12.70   0.2  4 
  5 Robert Foster            M50 So Cal Track             12.88   0.2  4 
  6 Alan Rosenbach           M51 unattached               12.91   0.2  4 
  7 Victor Wilson            M52 unattached               14.79   0.2  4 
 
M55 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Damien Leake             M59 SC Striders              12.52   0.8  3 
  2 Chip Crowl               M57 So Cal Track             12.95   0.8  3 
  3 Ross Jones               M59 unattached               14.01   0.8  3 
  4 Bob Larsen               M59 unattached               14.54   0.8  3 
 
M60 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thierry Boucquey         M61 So Cal Track             13.30   0.5  2 
  2 Steve Melendez           M63 SC Striders              13.84   0.5  2 
 
M65 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rob Farber               M66 unattached               14.83   0.5  2 
  2 Ron Muranaka             M68 SC Striders              15.92   0.5  2 
  3 Dan Girling              M67 SC Striders              16.70   0.5  2 
  4 Robert Bivins            M67 Trojan Maste             20.36   0.5  2 
 
M70 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Karl Thorpe              M73 unattached               15.58  -0.9 
  2 Kim Pearman              M72 So Cal Track             17.29  -0.9 
  3 Steve Ryan               M71 unattached               18.03  -0.9 
  4 Jerry Harwood            M73 So Cal Track             20.61  -0.9 
 
M80 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Don Cheek                M82 unattached               16.24  -0.9 
  2 Francis Kishi            M81 SC Striders              20.70  -0.9 
 
W35 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 April Jace               W38 Elite Health             28.69   0.3  2 
 
W45 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cadence Baron            W47 unattached               34.96   0.3  2 
 
W50 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lillie Ponder            W51 Elite Health             33.08   0.3  2 
  2 Leonora Brown            W54 Elite Health             34.13   0.3  2 
  3 Vickie Ford              W51 Elite Health             35.84   0.3  2 
 
W55 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Linda Hillebrand         W55 unattached               31.92   1.2  1 
  2 Jeanne Bowman            W59 SC Striders              33.25   1.2  1 
  3 Teresa Buckingham        W55 Elite Health             42.05   0.3  2 
 
W60 200 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Freddie Marie Braxton    W62 Trojan Maste             44.15   1.2 
 
W65 200 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W67 unattached               53.41   1.2 
 
W70 200 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W72 SC Striders              31.39   1.2 
 
M35 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Randy Ludwig             M38 Arcadia Drag             26.79   0.4  8 
 
M40 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anthony Wall             M42 unattached               23.56   0.4  8 
  2 Diedrick Joseph          M43 Elite Health             24.24   0.4  8 
  3 David Lee                M41 unattached               25.31   0.4  8 
  4 Joe Blackman             M41 unattached               25.95   0.4  8 
 
M45 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Lawson             M48 unattached               24.45   0.6  7 
  2 John Garratt             M45 Track Club L             25.82   0.6  7 
  3 Albert Nicholson         M46 Elite Health             26.72   0.6  7 
 
M50 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Chinn              M53 unattached               24.96  +0.0  6 
  2 Gary McCullouch          M50 unattached               25.43  +0.0  6 
  3 Edward Muehlbacher       M53 unattached               26.11  +0.0  6 
  4 Robert Foster            M50 So Cal Track             26.13  +0.0  6 
  5 Jerry Davis              M52 Track West               28.05  +0.0  6 
 
M55 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Damien Leake             M59 SC Striders              26.97  -0.1  5 
  2 Chip Crowl               M57 So Cal Track             27.67  -0.1  5 
  3 Bob Larsen               M59 unattached               29.14  -0.1  5 
  4 Ross Jones               M59 unattached               29.71  -0.1  5 
 
M60 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Steve Melendez           M63 SC Striders              28.78   0.2  4 
  2 F Eugene Driver          M62 Trojan Maste             30.87   0.2  4 
  3 Michael Washington       M64 Trojan Maste             31.85   0.2  4 
 
M65 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dan Girling              M67 SC Striders              36.09  -0.2  3 
  2 Paul Gilbert             M69 unattached               36.59  -0.2  3 
 
M70 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Karl Thorpe              M73 unattached               33.25  -0.3  2 
  2 Steve Ryan               M71 unattached               39.41  -0.3  2 
  3 Jerry Harwood            M73 So Cal Track             48.59  -0.3  2 
 
M80 200 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Don Cheek                M82 unattached               35.03   0.2 
  2 Dave Douglas             M80 unattached               41.57   0.2 
  3 Donald Leis              M80 SC Striders              42.05   0.2 
  4 Francis Kishi            M81 SC Striders              47.58   0.2 
 
W35 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 April Jace               W38 Elite Health             64.97  
 
W40 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moira Delany             W44 unattached               68.78  
 
W50 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vickie Ford              W51 Elite Health           1:23.19  
 
W55 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeanne Bowman            W59 SC Striders              77.54  
 
W60 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freddie Marie Braxton    W62 Trojan Maste           1:48.92  
 
W65 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W67 unattached             2:01.13  
 
M30 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cedrig Bowen             M30 unattached               51.19   6 
 
M35 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julian Velarde           M38 So Cal Track             55.21   6 
 
M40 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jason Rhodes             M40 So Cal Track             52.59   6 
  2 Joe Blackman             M41 unattached               57.95   6 
  3 Matthew Gibson           M40 Trojan Maste             61.01   6 
 
M45 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Lawson             M48 unattached               52.58   5 
  2 John Garratt             M45 Track Club L             57.14   5 
  3 BaoKim Coleman           M45 Trojan Maste             58.95   5 
  4 Alan Sheehy              M46 unattached               63.58   5 
 -- Jim Bowles               M45 unattached                 DNF   5 
 
M50 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edward Balady            M52 unattached               57.35   4 
  2 Robert Foster            M50 So Cal Track             58.78   4 
  3 Jerry Davis              M52 Track West               60.90   4 
  4 David Lucas              M53 So Cal Track             63.38   4 
 
M55 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Lofton             M56 unattached               56.24   3 
  2 Bob Larsen               M59 unattached               68.69   3 
  3 Mike Tipping             M59 So Cal Track             70.56   3 
 -- Kirby McMillan           M57 So Cal Track               DNF   3 
 
M60 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dan Kelly                M64 Mass Velocit             62.26   2 
  2 Herman Castille          M63 unattached               66.71   2 
  3 F Eugene Driver          M62 Trojan Maste             74.17   2 
 
M70 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catarino Gonzalez        M70 unattached               73.24  
 
M75 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Carrington         M76 unattached               76.28  
 
M80 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Don Cheek                M82 unattached             1:22.52  
 
W40 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moira Delany             W44 unattached             2:38.81  
 
W65 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W67 unattached             4:34.23  
 
M50 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Balady            M52 unattached             2:11.72  
  2 Mark Lewis               M53 So Cal Track           2:18.20  
 
M55 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Nelson             M55 So Cal Track           2:19.14  
  2 David McLawhorn          M57 So Cal Track           2:31.81  
  3 Phillip Queller          M57 unattached             3:13.44  
 
M60 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Lassegard          M60 Cal Coast Tr           2:47.48  
 
M65 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Patton              M66 So Cal Track           2:34.22  
 
W65 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W67 unattached             9:06.41  
 
M35 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry Givens             M38 So Cal Track           4:30.31  
  2 Thomas Schmierer         M39 unattached             5:17.62  
 
M45 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Steuer              M45 unattached             4:44.33  
  2 Allen Smith              M49 unattached             4:49.70  
 
M50 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Sarno               M50 BSK/Running            4:56.25  
  2 Oliver Gallego           M50 Elite Health           5:00.27  
  3 Mark Lewis               M53 So Cal Track           5:06.03  
 
M55 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Nelson             M55 So Cal Track           4:48.75  
  2 Phillip Queller          M57 unattached             6:39.83  
 
M60 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Siddons             M60 SC Striders            6:35.66  
 
M65 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Patton              M66 So Cal Track           5:02.62  
 
W55 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Debbie Lee               W55 So Cal Track           6:00.50  
 
W65 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W67 unattached             9:55.76  
 
W75 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeanne Daprano           W75 Atlanta Trac           6:58.44  
 
M35 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry Givens             M38 So Cal Track           4:48.84  
 
M40 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darren Cox               M42 So Cal Track           5:03.16  
 
M50 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver Gallego           M50 Elite Health           5:15.13  
  2 Peter Schnieders         M53 unattached             5:33.31  
 
M55 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David McLawhorn          M57 So Cal Track           5:58.44  
 
M60 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Lassegard          M60 Cal Coast Tr           6:23.84  
 
M65 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Patton              M66 So Cal Track           5:15.20  
 
W40 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Lazio           W43 unattached            23:40.09  
 
W45 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosalva Bonilla          W49 Cal Coast Tr          19:05.23  
 
W55 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Debbie Lee               W55 So Cal Track          20:41.09  
 
M40 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Latting           M44 Cal Coast Tr          17:37.05  
  2 Jarrod Kennelly          M41 Team Runners          19:22.40  
 
M45 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Magana            M45 unattached            17:54.39  
 
M50 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver Gallego           M50 Elite Health          18:07.25  
 
M60 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Salzman             M60 Cal Coast Tr          19:10.79  
  2 Jan Wysocki              M64 unattached            22:16.98  
 
M65 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Patton              M66 So Cal Track          18:52.73  
 
M80 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunnar Linde             M84 Santa Monica          30:00.19  
 
W40 10000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Lazio           W43 unattached            50:57.85  
 
W45 10000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosalva Bonilla          W49 Cal Coast Tr          40:13.11  
 
M35 10000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Laguna             M37 unattached            37:55.78  
 
M45 10000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Megeff               M48 Club Ed Runn          34:34.43  
 
M50 10000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Jackson            M53 So Cal Track          40:04.85  
 
M70 80 Short Hurdles 80 meter
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fred Niedermeyer         M72 unattached               15.14   0.3 
  2 Kim Pearman              M72 So Cal Track             20.10   0.3 
 
M50 100 Short Hurdles 100 meter
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robert Bayless           M54 unattached               15.08   0.2 
 
M55 100 Short Hurdles 100 meter
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M55 So Cal Track             16.80   0.2 
  2 Chip Crowl               M57 So Cal Track             18.39   0.2 
 
M65 100 Short Hurdles 100 meter
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Otis Burrell             M68 unattached               21.58   0.2 
 
M50 110 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeffery Davison          M54 So Cal Track             22.26   0.2 
 
M60 300 Long Hurdles 300 meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Kelly                M64 Mass Velocit             53.50  
  2 Michael Washington       M64 Trojan Maste             56.68  
 
M75 300 Long Hurdles 300 meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Carrington         M76 unattached               67.28  
 
W40 2000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Padilla            W41 Nike Team Ru           7:07.71  
 
M40 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darren Cox               M42 So Cal Track          10:30.69  
 
M29&U 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'A'                                43.52  
     1) Jerry Harwood 73                2) Kim Pearman 72                 
     3) Steve Ryan 71                   4) Karl Thorpe 73                 
 
W45 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sue McDonald             W49 unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W64 SC Striders              1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W72 SC Striders              1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M40 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diedrick Joseph          M43 Elite Health             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Hlavin             M54 unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Robert Bayless           M54 unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O 
 -- Roy Reeves               M50 unattached                  NH            
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Woody             M55 So Cal Track             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M55 So Cal Track             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 David Munson             M56 So Cal Track             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Richard Watson           M59 AZ Desert Th             1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chip Crowl               M57 So Cal Track             1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    O  PPP  XXX 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charlie Rader            M64 So Cal Track             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Otis Burrell             M68 unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 James Goodreau           M67 unattached               1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 James Robie              M66 unattached               1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phineas Anderson         M70 unattached               1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kim Pearman              M72 So Cal Track             1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 1.05 
        O  XXX 
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raymond Fitzhugh         M77 unattached               1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Douglas             M80 unattached               1.10m    3-07.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Donald Leis              M80 SC Striders              1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 1.05 
        O  XXX 
 
M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gregory Charles          M51 So Cal Track             3.50m   11-05.75 
     1.85 2.00 2.15 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirk Bentz               M57 So Cal Track             3.65m   11-11.75 
     1.85 2.00 2.15 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  1 Murray Mead              M58 No Limit Spo             3.65m   11-11.75 
     1.85 2.00 2.15 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kevin Burnett            M59 unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
     1.85 2.00 2.15 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Richard Watson           M59 AZ Desert Th             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 2.00 2.15 
       XO   XO  XXP 
 
M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Eaton            M61 So Cal Track             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Jones              M70 unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O    O    O  PPP 
 
M75 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Douglass McFetters       M79 unattached                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
M40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Glen Reyes               M42 unattached               5.96m  -0.1  19-06.75 
     5.65m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.96m(-0.1) PASS(+0.0)
  2 Joe Blackman             M41 unattached               5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(-0.3) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.1) 4.38m(-0.3)
  3 David Lee                M41 unattached               5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 
M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alan Sheehy              M46 unattached               4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
     4.29m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  2 Art Morrow               M48 So Cal Track             3.56m   0.4  11-08.25 
     3.09m(0.6) 3.56m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 3.49m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
 
M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Bayless           M54 unattached               5.76m  -1.1  18-10.75 
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.5) 5.62m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.76m(-1.1) FOUL(0.6)
  2 Robert Foster            M50 So Cal Track             4.11m   0.2  13-06.00 
     PASS(+0.0) 4.11m(0.2) 4.06m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
 
M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damien Leake             M59 SC Striders              5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  2 Mahmoud Niroumand        M55 So Cal Track             5.08m   0.1  16-08.00 
     4.91m(-1.5) 5.08m(0.1) 4.81m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  3 Curtis Woody             M55 So Cal Track             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.63m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0)
  4 Kirk Bentz               M57 So Cal Track             4.93m   0.8  16-02.25 
     4.60m(0.1) 4.93m(0.8) 4.88m(1.2) 4.80m(0.8) 4.93m(-0.3) PASS(+0.0)
  5 Chip Crowl               M57 So Cal Track             4.50m  -0.8  14-09.25 
     4.27m(0.4) 4.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 4.50m(-0.8) PASS(+0.0)
  6 Richard Censullo         M59 So Cal Track             4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50 
     4.25m(-0.2) 4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.14m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
  7 David McLawhorn          M57 So Cal Track             4.32m  -1.1  14-02.25 
     4.28m(-1.0) 4.20m(1.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 4.32m(-1.1) 3.82m(+0.0)
  8 Richard Watson           M59 AZ Desert Th             3.74m  +0.0  12-03.25 
     3.40m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 3.52m(-0.6) 3.74m(+0.0) 3.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 
M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Pittman          M60 Trojan Maste             4.01m   1.1  13-02.00 
     3.77m(0.4) 4.01m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rob Farber               M66 unattached               4.46m   0.6  14-07.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.46m(0.6) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.33m(-0.5) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
 
M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bert Bergen              M74 SC Striders              3.83m   0.3  12-06.75 
     3.64m(0.1) 3.76m(2.3) 3.54m(1.2) 3.63m(0.5) 3.74m(0.6) 3.83m(0.3)
  2 Larry Jones              M70 unattached               3.81m   0.5  12-06.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 3.77m(1.3) 3.79m(-0.8) FOUL(0.1) 3.80m(+0.0) 3.81m(0.5)
  3 Kim Pearman              M72 So Cal Track             2.61m   0.3   8-06.75 
     2.33m(+0.0) 2.61m(0.3) 2.18m(+0.0) 2.53m(+0.0) PASS      2.28m(+0.0)
  4 Jerry Harwood            M73 So Cal Track             2.54m   1.3   8-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 2.43m(+0.0) 2.33m(0.2) 2.54m(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 2.49m(-0.4)
 
M80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Leis              M80 SC Striders              2.59m  -0.2   8-06.00 
     2.59m(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) 2.42m(1.3) 2.34m(0.1) 2.33m(1.3) FOUL(0.5)
 
W55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W59 SC Striders              8.29m   0.4  27-02.50 
     7.91m(-0.1) 8.03m(0.1) 7.96m(+0.0) 8.29m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3)
 
W60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W64 SC Striders              7.82m   0.1  25-08.00 
     7.82m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 7.53m(0.3) 7.59m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
 
M40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Blackman             M41 unattached              10.30m  -0.1  33-09.50 
     9.64m(-1.8) 10.11m(-0.5) 9.77m(0.2) 9.82m(-1.2) 10.06m(1.9) 10.30m(-0.1)
 
M50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Foster            M50 So Cal Track             7.90m  -1.4  25-11.00 
     7.90m(-1.4) 7.82m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis Woody             M55 So Cal Track             9.73m   1.5  31-11.25 
     9.25m(-0.5) 9.55m(+0.0) 9.73m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Mahmoud Niroumand        M55 So Cal Track             9.36m   0.1  30-08.50 
     9.36m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 David McLawhorn          M57 So Cal Track             8.40m   1.4  27-06.75 
     6.84m(0.1) 7.21m(-0.4) 7.44m(1.5) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 8.40m(1.4)
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Pittman          M60 Trojan Maste             8.03m  +0.0  26-04.25 
     7.57m(+0.0) 8.03m(+0.0) 7.49m(0.7) 7.89m(+0.0) 7.77m(+0.0) 7.88m(1.2)
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 James Robie              M66 unattached               8.48m  +0.0  27-10.00 
     8.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 8.48m(+0.0) 7.49m(+0.0) 8.32m(1.5) PASS     
 
M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Jones              M70 unattached               8.08m   0.9  26-06.25 
     8.08m(0.9) 8.08m(-1.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Bert Bergen              M74 SC Striders              7.70m   0.7  25-03.25 
     6.98m(+0.0) 7.36m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3) 7.26m(+0.0) 7.57m(0.1) 7.70m(0.7)
  3 Phineas Anderson         M70 unattached               7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25 
     6.71m(0.1) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0) 7.05m(1.2) 6.95m(+0.0) 7.17m(+0.0)
  4 Kim Pearman              M72 So Cal Track             4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50 
     4.59m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Jerry Harwood            M73 So Cal Track             4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25 
     4.45m(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
M80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Leis              M80 SC Striders              6.09m  -0.1  19-11.75 
     6.09m(-0.1) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.6) 5.59m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
 
W40 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daphne Wright            W41 unattached               6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.50m  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL  6.71m  6.59m
 
W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Agi Freeman              W53 unattached               7.45m   24-05.50 
      7.45m  7.14m  7.45m  7.33m  7.12m  7.03m
 
W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W59 SC Striders              9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.19m  8.98m  FOUL  9.25m  FOUL  8.43m
  2 Linda Patterson          W57 unattached               9.02m   29-07.25 
      8.74m  8.98m  8.30m  FOUL  8.74m  9.02m
 
W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W67 unattached               4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.44m  3.92m  3.83m  3.65m  2.84m  4.41m
 
M30 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Rainis              M33 So Cal Track            15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  14.91m  15.01m  FOUL  14.84m
 
M40 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diedrick Joseph          M43 Elite Health             9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.80m  8.74m  9.51m  9.52m  8.94m  PASS
 
M45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Sheehy              M46 unattached               9.73m   31-11.25 
      8.70m  9.73m  8.95m  9.43m  PASS  PASS
  2 Greg Retzer              M48 So Cal Track             8.80m   28-10.50 
      7.75m  8.80m  FOUL  FOUL  8.12m  8.25m
 
M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roy Reeves               M50 unattached              10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  10.49m  10.58m  10.62m  10.71m  10.49m
  2 Steve Hill               M50 unattached               9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.38m  9.72m  FOUL  9.13m  9.52m  FOUL
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wayne Tweddell           M57 unattached              11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.96m
  2 Daniel Lloyd             M58 unattached              11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.90m
  3 Richard Watson           M59 AZ Desert Th             9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.04m  9.29m  9.31m  FOUL  9.81m  9.45m
 
M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quenton Torbert          M60 unattached              15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.83m  15.18m  15.08m  14.87m  14.62m  14.99m
  2 Gerald Althouse          M60 unattached              12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.70m  11.71m  FOUL  11.16m  10.70m  12.01m
 
M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Weinstock        M65 unattached               8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.42m  8.39m  8.39m  8.29m  8.82m  FOUL
 
M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ken Hurlbert             M72 unattached              13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.82m  12.70m  13.10m  FOUL  13.02m  12.49m
  2 Jerry Harwood            M73 So Cal Track             8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.44m  8.93m  8.94m  8.63m  8.54m  8.84m
  3 Kim Pearman              M72 So Cal Track             8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.26m  7.89m  8.52m  7.81m  PASS  PASS
 
M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marvin Ginsburg          M76 unattached               9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.75m  8.89m  8.72m  9.12m  9.29m  FOUL
  2 Ernie Smith              M79 SC Striders              8.53m   28-00.00 
      FOUL  8.22m  8.40m  8.53m  8.39m  8.02m
 
M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Douglas             M80 unattached               8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.45m  8.31m  8.22m  FOUL  FOUL  8.55m
 
W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Cohn               W59 SC Striders             37.20m     122-00 
      33.80m  31.76m  37.20m  35.09m  32.91m  34.10m
  2 Linda Patterson          W57 unattached              18.80m      61-08 
      18.74m  18.13m  FOUL  17.49m  18.80m  17.10m
 
M35 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randy Ludwig             M38 Arcadia Drag            30.65m     100-07 
      27.01m  30.65m  27.88m  FOUL  FOUL  29.89m
 
M45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Retzer              M48 So Cal Track            26.06m      85-06 
      25.22m  23.06m  26.06m  24.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Art Morrow               M48 So Cal Track            25.14m      82-06 
      21.35m  25.14m  24.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Love             M52 unattached              41.75m     137-00 
      FOUL  38.46m  41.14m  39.44m  39.46m  41.75m
  2 James Barry              M54 unattached              41.12m     134-11 
      35.72m  39.83m  36.46m  41.12m  39.10m  39.18m
  3 John Hansen              M54 unattached              38.98m     127-11 
      37.68m  FOUL  38.98m  37.46m  38.26m  36.18m
  4 Steve Hill               M50 unattached              26.01m      85-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.01m  FOUL
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M55 So Cal Track            43.59m     143-00 
      40.70m  43.59m  40.79m  42.18m  42.40m  43.32m
  2 Mike Tipping             M59 So Cal Track            38.37m     125-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.37m  FOUL  34.48m  34.70m
  3 Richard Watson           M59 AZ Desert Th            35.12m     115-03 
      30.17m  33.99m  32.31m  33.13m  34.33m  35.12m
  4 Daniel Lloyd             M58 unattached              28.98m      95-01 
      FOUL  25.34m  28.98m  26.85m  26.06m  FOUL
  5 Phillip Queller          M57 unattached              24.06m      78-11 
      21.15m  20.13m  21.63m  21.64m  FOUL  24.06m
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Morris            M62 unattached              41.36m     135-08 
      38.80m  38.76m  39.41m  41.36m  38.45m  36.22m
  2 Ron Rook                 M63 Trojan Maste            35.20m     115-06 
      32.76m  31.96m  34.42m  35.20m  33.40m  33.98m
 
M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Wordell            M72 Club West, I            34.09m     111-10 
      FOUL  33.48m  FOUL  33.36m  34.09m  32.77m
  2 Ken Hurlbert             M72 unattached              26.90m      88-03 
      23.95m  21.33m  FOUL  22.54m  25.20m  26.90m
  3 Kim Pearman              M72 So Cal Track            18.45m      60-06 
      17.25m  15.35m  16.65m  17.90m  18.45m  FOUL
  4 Jerry Harwood            M73 So Cal Track            15.85m      52-00 
      FOUL  12.69m  14.53m  FOUL  15.85m  15.38m
 
M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Douglas             M80 unattached              22.01m      72-02 
      21.41m  20.99m  FOUL  22.01m  FOUL  20.52m
 
W40 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trinidad Nelson          W42 So Cal Track             7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.88m  FOUL  FOUL  7.77m  FOUL  7.88m
 
W55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Patterson          W57 unattached               7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.57m  7.77m  7.35m  7.80m  7.45m  FOUL
 
M40 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Troy Nelson              M41 So Cal Track            11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.19m  11.75m  11.69m  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL
 
M45 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Retzer              M48 So Cal Track            13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.41m  FOUL  13.88m  13.35m  FOUL  13.02m
 
M50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Foster            M50 So Cal Track             6.34m   20-09.75 
      FOUL  6.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
M55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Edmonston           M59 AZ Desert Th            13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.99m  FOUL  13.13m  12.84m  FOUL  13.24m
  2 Richard Watson           M59 AZ Desert Th            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.56m  11.69m  11.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
M60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Meyer             M60 unattached              17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.79m  17.69m  FOUL  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 
M65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Hart               M65 unattached              17.58m   57-08.25 
      FOUL  17.04m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  17.58m
 
M70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerry Harwood            M73 So Cal Track             9.65m   31-08.00 
      FOUL  9.65m  9.06m  9.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kim Pearman              M72 So Cal Track             8.28m   27-02.00 
      8.01m  8.11m  7.93m  7.72m  FOUL  8.28m
 
M75 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Durrenberger         M77 unattached               8.39m   27-06.50 
      7.02m  7.03m  6.63m  7.78m  8.39m  FOUL
  2 Marvin Ginsburg          M76 unattached               8.27m   27-01.75 
      8.21m  7.73m  8.27m  8.05m  FOUL  7.89m
 
M80 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Douglas             M80 unattached              11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  11.30m  10.57m  11.52m  11.34m
 
W40 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trinidad Nelson          W42 So Cal Track             4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.48m  4.11m  4.88m  3.87m  FOUL  4.59m
 
W55 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Patterson          W57 unattached               5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.46m  5.12m  5.39m  FOUL  5.81m  4.77m
 
M40 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Troy Nelson              M41 So Cal Track             7.86m   25-09.50 
      7.41m  7.86m  7.45m  7.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 
M45 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Retzer              M48 So Cal Track             8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.58m  8.59m  8.90m  8.73m  FOUL  8.47m
 
M55 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Watson           M59 AZ Desert Th             5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.21m  FOUL  4.98m  5.96m  5.96m
 
M70 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerry Harwood            M73 So Cal Track             4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.40m  4.68m  4.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Kim Pearman              M72 So Cal Track             4.15m   13-07.50 
      4.15m  3.87m  3.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
M75 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marvin Ginsburg          M76 unattached               4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.37m  FOUL  4.07m  3.88m  4.16m  FOUL
  2 Joe Durrenberger         M77 unattached               4.27m   14-00.25 
      3.77m  PASS  4.26m  PASS  3.55m  4.27m
 
M80 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Douglas             M80 unattached               6.65m   21-10.00 
      5.70m  6.65m  FOUL  5.99m  6.41m  FOUL
 
W40 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristin Ugrob            W42 unattached            33:42.96  
 
W55 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendy Clark              W59 unattached            33:43.67  
 
W60 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luz Morales              W60 Southern Cal          35:22.03  
 
W65 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darlene Backlund         W66 So Cal Track          35:32.97  
  2 Jolene Steigerwalt       W68 So Cal Track          37:06.44  
 
W70 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yvette LaVigne           W72 So Cal Track          37:04.00  
 
M35 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Adrian Zamudio           M36 unattached                  DQ   Bent Knee
 
M45 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Art Morrow               M48 So Cal Track          31:54.93  
 
M55 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hank Klein               M59 unattached            36:01.55  
 
M65 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Campbell         M66 So Cal Track          30:35.88  
 
M70 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayne Wurzburger         M70 Southern Cal          33:22.68  
  2 John Backlund            M72 So Cal Track          34:07.82  
  3 Jonathan Bloomberg       M73 unattached            39:21.73  
 
M75 5000 M Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlos Acosta            M78 So Cal Track          34:07.41